ZPC Kariba

NAME OF CLUB:
ZPC KARIBA
NICKNAME:
KAUYA KATURUTURU
ESTABLISHED: 1978

HOME GROUND: Morris Depot
LOCATION: Harare
CAPACITIY: 5,000

First Team Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
TigereNever5016-12-1990
MushuwaMario SAMSON3114-09-1995
MutukureBoyd2026-08-1993
PhiriDexter1523-06-1990
ZuberiBornface33 08-01-1993
RukwanhiCharles 2905-01-1986
NechiturikeElisha722-09-1997
LeonardFiyado1812-06-1989
ZekumbawiraFransisco1206-08-1990
MunyanduriTawanda625-01-1983
NyamandweTawanda2314-06-1983
HoveTendai8724-08-1987
ChakupeDaniel1705-01-1986
WadyajenaPofessor1326-03-1990
ManuvireRaphael1021-09-1988
MakawaSamuel27 27/01/94
ChambokoTalent1419-10-1990
MandizadzaTalent3202-02-1994
ManganiGodknows 19 05/10/88 
ChawapiwaTalent10 03/06/92 
SylvesterAppiah4513/11/96 
MamvuraTimire18-07-1989
MatariranoArnold Chiveya418-11-1988
KunyarimweMunyaradzi 34 02-11-1989
ChikafaLimited1204-03-1981

Developmental Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
ThomasArnold Tinashe7704-02-1999
MwaleDenzil Kudakwashe2828-07-1998
NyamuzihwaJunior Blessing2223-12-1999
BaisonOneil39 02-06-1999

Team News

FSG Banner

League Table

# Team MP W G P
1 Dynamos 2 2 +5 6
2 Platinum 2 2 +2 6
3 CAPS United 2 1 +2 4
4 Highlanders 2 1 +1 4
5 Kariba 2 1 +1 4
6 Chicken Inn 2 1 +1 4
7 Triangle United 2 1 +1 4
8 Hwange 2 1 +0 3
9 Yadah 2 1 +0 3
10 Black Rhinos 2 1 +0 3
11 Ngezi Platinum 2 0 +0 2
12 Green Fuel 2 0 -1 1
13 Herentals 2 0 -1 1
14 Bulawayo Chiefs 2 0 -1 1
15 Manica Diamonds 2 0 -2 1
16 Sheasham 2 0 -4 1
17 Simba Bhora 2 0 -2 0
18 Cranborne Bullets 2 0 -2 0

Latest Results

March 27, 2023
Kariba 1 - 0 Bulawayo Chiefs
March 26, 2023
Yadah 1 - 2 Hwange
Manica Diamonds 0 - 0 Triangle United
Dynamos 4 - 0 Sheasham
March 25, 2023
Platinum 1 - 0 Cranborne Bullets
Green Fuel 1 - 1 Herentals
Black Rhinos 0 - 1 Highlanders
Chicken Inn 1 - 0 Simba Bhora
Ngezi Platinum 0 - 0 CAPS United
March 20, 2023
Cranborne Bullets 0 - 1 Black Rhinos