Triangle United

NAME OF CLUB:
TRIANGLE UNITED
NICKNAME:
SUGAR SUGAR BOYS
ESTABLISHED: 1972

HOME GROUND: MANDAVA
LOCATION: ZVISHAVANE
CAPACITIY: 3,000

First Team Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
MudimuRonald101-02-1988
PhiriDerwin1531-08-1997
ZhokinyiGuthrie 14 08/05/1983 
MverechenaCriss Munetsi3110-01-1996
MesonNelson2412-12-1990
 Mapungwana Tichaona 1226/08/1991 
DeniasCourage4529-09-1984
RukandaTarisai3306-09-1986
MadamombeRussel2801-03-1991
LameckNhamo1106-05-1987
ChilengaTapiwa Nigel1611-03-1996
MhlangaRodwell2116-04-1994
HuwaTendai2523-11-1987
JuwayeyiBrian405-08-1990
ChivasaJames815-04-1993
ChimwamuchereBlessing 35 03/03/1989 
Kamunda Efnos 32 03/10/1991 
MakoniSimba Power1320-11-1991
PhiriEriko Chomwetcho  3604/08/1993 
MapungwanaTichaona1226-08-1991
KawonderaRalph2002-08-1990
MaglasiBenson1014-05-1987
DzvinyaiDonald Ngonidzashe522-08-1991

Developmental Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
JuwayeyiTatenda604-05-1999
ShortBekimpilo1921-06-1999
NgwenyaMisheck2615-12-1998
Mawuna Emmaculate Maxwell 3704-05-1999
Chairambamurivo  Dzingai18 25/01/1998 

Team News

FSG Banner

League Table

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.

Latest Results

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.