Shabanie Mine

NAME OF CLUB:
SHABANIE MINE
NICKNAME:
CHINDA BOYS
ESTABLISHED: 1914

HOME GROUND: MAGLAS
LOCATION: ZVISHAVANE
CAPACITIY: 5,000

First Team Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
MAPFUMOWILLIAM2721-08-1987
MPOFUNYASHA4617-06-1994
MAVHUNGATREVOR4225-07-1993
MURIMIMAXWELL1921-04-1995
MUPUMHATINASHE3518-11-1997
MANYANDELLOYD1822-01-1995
KAWONDERARICHARD1430-11-1987
MUKUNDUBENJAMIN2813-01-1993
CHIMOYOTAFADZWA2312-05-1990
MAKOTOCHARLES4403-12-1987
MOYOPETROS3004-10-1992
NYABINDEJOE SHINGIRAI2514-11-1992
 MUZAFRADRECK 11 14/06/1997 
MUPASIRIFARAI1219-10-1993
TADERERAWELLINGTON1727-04-1995
MTIGOBRUNO2407-05-1995
TANGWARAALOIS3329-06-1994
CHIVANDIREDILLIOAN910-05-1987
 AJANATREVOR 18/02/1991 
 MUPASIRIWILSON  12 09/08/1997 
 MURIMBAAGRIPPA 21 03-11-1989
DZUMBUNUADMIRE829-08-1993
 CHIGEDETINASHE 10/12/1995 
MAKONESEZVENYIKA407-07-1977

Developmental Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
MKADZAMBOTAWANDA627-03-1998
MTOMBENITILBUTT2014-12-1998
DHLAKAMATANAKA 1520-12-1999
DEMERAMIKE2223-11-1998
TADERERADENZEL1321-01-1998

Team News

FSG Banner

League Table

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.

Latest Results

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.