Ngezi Platinum Stars

NAME OF CLUB:
NGEZI PLATINUM STARS
NICKNAME:
MADAMBURO
ESTABLISHED: 2004

HOME GROUND: BAOBAB
LOCATION: NGEZI
CAPACITIY: 1,000

First Team Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
CHAKAROMALIBERTY2228-02-1994
MATORETINASHE125-07-1988
TEGURUDONALD1009-09-1994
BULAJIKENNETH222-05-1991
MAWAYATAKABVA2602-02-1993
AUGUSTOCLIVE FARAI2706//94
MURWIRAGODKNOWS4404-07-1993
MURERAKEITH1701-01-1995
AMINIQADAR2326-01-1990
DZVUKAMANJATERRENCE705-05-1994
MOYOXOLISANI2431-01-1990
KETALANELSON1928-06-1996
MACHONAKNOWLEDGE413-04-1992
PAKAMISAWASHINGTON915-10-1984
MUKANGAWALTER817-06-1989
CHARAMBAMICHAEL14-04-1996
PHIRIMACCLIVE1817-06-1993
MAMBVURATICHAONA1103-03-1992
MHUNGUEDGAR2903-02-1991
MUKANDIDOMINIC1402-08-1988
CHADYANELSON1605-04-1997
TAPERAEDGAR1226-07-1987
TAVARIDAVISON2031-03-1982
JAUREPARTSON1517-06-1989
NGULUVE JAMES02-02-1996

Developmental Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
MLILOMANDLA2820-02-1999
MCHISATATENDA3007-08-1998
NYABUNGAPANASHE305-02-1999
KWINJOMARLVIN529-09-1998
CHIKWENHEREZIVANAI602-01-1999

Team News

FC PLATINUM TO BE CROWNED THIS WEEKEND

FC PLATINUM TO BE CROWNED THIS WEEKEND

The Castle Lager PSL Championship Trophy will be presented to the 2018 winners FC Platinum after their match against Ngezi Platinum Stars FC at Mandava Stadium on Saturday 17 November 2018.

FSG Banner

League Table

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.

Latest Results

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.