Hwange

NAME OF CLUB: HWANGE
NICKNAME:
CHIPANGANO
ESTABLISHED: 1940

HOME GROUND: COLLIERY
LOCATION: HWANGE
CAPACITIY: 15,000

First Team Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
NDLOVUGERALD2610-12-1984
MUKIWAMELVIN19 06-06-1990
PHIRICOLLEN23 28-09-1995
MOYOOBERT1429-07-1984
TSHUMAANDREW631/10/82 
MULEYACOLLEN3002/02/91 
PHIRICLAYTON 2423-11-1994
KAUNDAJUSTIN4520/12/90 
MVULATYMON4005-06-1993
KAUNDAHOUDLACKS2907-02-1988
CHINYERERENOMORE428-04-1994
GADZIKWASHEPARD1019-06-1992
 DICKSON CRISPEN  31 31/10/86 
 MASEKONKOSANA 16 11/03/96 
BANDAADMIRE1828-01-1994
NCUBEMORESTUF2101-08-1997
 MELEKAELVIS 77 19/04/86 
MATAKEKUPAKWASHE1506-12-1996
 ZIWININATHAN 12 05/08/85 
ZULUGILBERT1721/07/82 
BANDACREVEN3202-02-85 
MUNORWEIWILFRED2022-06-1996
LUNGUOSCAR13 12-08-1989
 MUVUTICRYBERT 27 26/11/90 
MATEBRUCE218-02-1988

Developmental Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESDATE OF BIRTH
MURIMBADELIC26/02/99
TSHUMARIVALDO03-09-1999
NYATHICHARLTON17/02/98
NCUBE TED17/12/98
MUMPANDEJOFIAS21/12/98

Team News

FSG Banner

League Table

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.

Latest Results

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.