Highlanders

NAME OF CLUB: HIGHLANDERS
NICKNAME: BOSSO
ESTABLISHED: 1926

HOME GROUND: Barbourfields
LOCATION: Bulawayo
CAPACITIY: 32,000

First Team Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
SIBANDAARIEL125.01.1989
MAKARUSEGODFREY1702.09.1996
MUDZINGWAERICK2403.02.1986
MUNAWASIMON830.09.1987
NDLOVUNHLANHLA2607-02-1991
NYONIGABRIEL2709.09.1992
NADOLOKING704-12-1995
KATSANZIRARAHMAN525.05.1988
HONESTMOYO2329.10.1991
MATEMARALPH7719.06.1982
BANDABRIAN1609.09.1995
LUNGARAY1528.02.1993
MADEYANEDRICK3008.04.1995
NGULUBETENDAI2228.05.1985
SILLAADRIAN613.04.1996
PHIRIBENSON2819.09.1992
NDLOVUTENDAI1905.01.1989
MUDUHWAPETER2111.08.1993
MATUTUPROSPER2919.01.1992
GAHADZIKWAALLEN37 24/07/1986
KALUNGAHUGHES TAMBWE 1427-10-1988
EBABALI ESISAYVES15 15-01-1990
SIAMALONGACHARLTON02 18-09-1995

Developmental Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
NCUBEBUKHOSI415.03.1998
KHUMALODENZEL1011.02.1998
NDLOVUNKOSANA318.04.1998

Team News

COSTA MARADZIKE DIES

COSTA MARADZIKE DIES

Former Young Warriors, Highlanders and Mwana Africa midfielder, Costa Maradzike has died. He was 41. More to follow.

FSG Banner

League Table

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.

Latest Results

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.