Harare City

NAME OF CLUB:
HARARE CITY
NICKNAME:
SUNSHINE BOYS
ESTABLISHED: 2010

HOME GROUND: RUFARO
LOCATION: HARARE
CAPACITIY:35,000

First Team Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
CHIMUTENZEVEHONEY1922-01-1987
CHIPANGURAJERRY714-05-1998
CHIMWEMWETAKUDZWA2226-10-1992
BALAKASITINASHE2813-05-1991
KUFANDADAGREY1530-08-1993
KABWEPROTASHO7702-11-1986
MUVIRIMIWILFRED1118-10-1997
JAMJAMES802-03-1986
MPELELEPRITCHARD1816-06-1995
MADHANANGAEDWIN514-02-1995
KAMWALAKUDAKWASHE3717-07-1989
SAKOMUNYARADZI4220-05-1989
SHANGIWAKELVIN3905-05-1997
MANONDOWILLIAM2702-04-1991
MUNDITITATENDA3025-11-1997
MUYAMBOLEARNMORE2412-10-1997
CHAPUSHAHASTINGS2022-09-1996
NYAMUPANGENDUMAXWELL1626-10-1984
SAMANJATENDAI419-09-1986
UCHENARAYMOND607-06-1990
VENGESAYIMARTIN918-11-1987
TIGEREJIMMY316-05-1987
GAKIMALVIN 1017-07-1994

Developmental Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTHSOURCE DOB
MUDZENGERERESTEADY1416-06-199835962
ZINYAMAEMMANUEL1703-02-199936194
TUMBATATENDA E2630-07-199936371

Team News

FSG Banner

League Table

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.

Latest Results

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.