Dynamos

NAME OF CLUB: DYNAMOS
NICKNAME: DEMBARE
ESTABLISHED: 1963

HOME GROUND: RUFARO
LOCATION: HARARE
CAPACITIY: 35,000

First Team Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
MANDIRANGAEMMANUEL704-01-1996
MATEYAUNGATONDERAI2527-12-1993
MUKAMBADENVER1321/12/1992 
KAPUPURIKACLEOPAS804-08-1996
SAUNYAMAGIFT1904-01-1992
KANONO JIMMY613-12-1995
MWERAHARIOBEY2711-02-1990
MUSHUREOCEAN301-07-1985
SADIKITAKUNDA34 02-02-1992
KADONZVOTAPIWA1129-10-1993
DUBEPHAKAMANI2905-02-1991
NDABAVALENTINE2831-08-1989
MAMBAREMASIMBA1409-05-1986
MACHEKETAWANDA3212/08/1996 
SIMANGOTHEMBINKOSI1317-03-1989
RUSERECARLOS2405-12-1994
CHIPUNZATICHAONA15 08/06/1994 
MAKAHAPEACE2612-09-1997
KANGADZIQUALITY1225-10-1991
MUKAMBIGODFREY2320-10-1991
ZVASIYALINCOLN2225-02-1991
RAYNERSASHLEY3006-02-1993
MACHAZANIMARSHAL519/10/86 
NTOUBACHRISTIAN JOEL2121-07-1993
MWANDIMUTSIRABLESSING1604-01-1989

Developmental Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
DHEMEREKUDZANAYI3727-06-1998
MURINGANITATENDA413-01-1999
MADHIRIMUSA CHRIS920-10-1998
NASAMAKING1731-12-1998
MATOVAROMARIO1810-07-1999

Team News

NTOUBA, MANAGER IN NO SHOW

NTOUBA, MANAGER IN NO SHOW

Dynamos forward Christian Epuopa Ntouba and his manager, Gilbert Sengwe did not turn up at the Sunday morning media briefing that NetOne organised to clear the air surrounding the Dynamos- Ntouba impasse.

FSG Banner

League Table

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.

Latest Results

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.