Chicken Inn

NAME OF CLUB: CHICKEN INN
NICKNAME: GAMECOCKS
ESTABLISHED: 2005

HOME GROUND: LUVEVE
LOCATION: BULAWAYO
CAPACITIY: 8,000

First Team Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
Zendera Pride9901-01-1992
ChipezezeElvis3211-03-1990
NdlovuWandile102-10-1996
MuchanekaInnocent2003-08-1991
JacksonMoses404-11-1981
LungaDevine328-05-1995
GoddardGuide8819-07-1996
GurureKudakwashe2120-12-1993
NyahunzviBen3730-11-1987
MadhaziPhysiwell624-08-1989
KadyaridzireThomas1616-07-1997
SibandaBlessing2811-11-1997
BernardJOHN2015-07-1988
MajikaGeorge729-05-1993
GoredemaThabani2729-12-1985
TarumbwaObadiah1125-11-1985
MutawuClemence1529-11-1982
JuruBrian1924-06-1989
MuchadeyiNicholas1201-07-1996
NyandoroDarryl813-05-1988
DhuwaCollins3101-11-1992
LaweIsmael927-10-1990
SamakweriChristopher 1031-07-1988
 BhebheMicheal2927-02-1995
Mthimkhulu Tinashe2525-01-1995

Developmental Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
 Khumalo Vumani 2908-07-1998
Guchu Sean 2421-12-1999
 Ncube  Mbongeni 2608-03-1998

Team News

FSG Banner

League Table

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.

Latest Results

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.