Chapungu

NAME OF CLUB: CHAPUNGU
NICKNAME:
WARU-WARU
ESTABLISHED: 1984

HOME GROUND: ASCOT
LOCATION: GWERU
CAPACITIY: 5,000

First Team Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
ShumbaTalbert Tanunurwa1612-05-1990
MazingiRoy Stephen3827-03-1986
Mavuto Maxwell2518-02-1988
KwarambaCollen419-08-1986
SibandaRaymond3629-10-1985
BotaRicky Tatenda2310-12-1996
MbavariraBlessed1310-11-1989
KhumbulaPatrick1224-11-1989
GentiLivingstone1830-01-1996
MarufuPhillip1428-08-1979
NdhlovuThemba2810-01-1984
MuchangamiMoendah1907-11-1990
ChitauroEmmanuel2125-12-1993
ZabulaBlessing3020-10-1986
NcubeXolani706-02-1987
TavarwisaAllen2619-01-1989
GwerinaLloyd807-05-1995
MativengaCharles Patrick2425-10-1990
SahondoBlessing2211-04-1995
ChitoraTineyi1711-11-1984
MugoniBrighton2023-04-1992
MudagzawetaMostaf Tina621-02-1997
NyoniIan Justice3206-08-1995
Mukuradare Osborn1020-05-1987

Developmental Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
NcubeDavison3309-05-1998
DinyeroSimbarashe Sherphard4013-11-1998
 Ndibwo Carlos Wilbert3411-01-2000

Team News

FSG Banner

League Table

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.

Latest Results

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.