Caps United

NAME OF CLUB:
CAPS UNITED
NICKNAME:
MAKEPEKEPE
ESTABLISHED: 1973

HOME GROUND:
NATIONAL SPORTS STADIUM
LOCATION: HARARE
CAPACITIY:60,000

First Team Players

SurnameForenamesJersey No. Date of Birth 
MukatukaStephen 219-12-1988
BamusiPhenias2429-12-1990
BisekiZvikomborero Blessing1721-11-1992
ChungwaDominic920-01-1986
GoriyatiGoodwin315-07-1990
ChafaDevon Taitamba19  25/12/90
ChidiebereAbasirim2731-12-1991
JanganoJustice Tatenda2912-02-1989
KambanjeAmon3022-06-1995
KamhapaCabby2007-05-1984
MachisiCrispen21 24/12/93
MuchamboJorum1627-04-1984
MuchenjeTapiwanashe Moses816-12-1991
MunzabwaCarlton2305-06-1988
MusarurwaValentine Takesure514-12-1995
SibandaEdmore01 02-01-1987
NgodzoJoel Welcome1801-12-1989
ChigumbaProsper2812-10-1988
NyamupfukudzaKudzai2626-11-1994
PfumbidzaiRonald Tapiwa1525-12-1994
RusikeTafadzwa Paul1007-05-1989
MwenyaMichael13
ZvirekwiHardlife605-05-1987

Team News

KATSVAIRO IMPRESSES KENYAN CLUB

KATSVAIRO IMPRESSES KENYAN CLUB

Michelle Katsvairo's agent Mike Ngobeni has confirmed the former Kaizer Chiefs striker is trying to finalise a move to Kenyan giants AFC Leopards.Katsvairo, who has a year left on his contract with Zimbabwean side CAPS United, featured for Leopards in a 1-1 friendly...

FSG Banner

League Table

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.

Latest Results

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.