Bulawayo City

NAME OF CLUB:
BULAWAYO CITY
NICKNAME: AMAKHOSI
ESTABLISHED: 1982

HOME GROUND: BARBOURFIELDS
LOCATION: BULAWAYO
CAPACITIY:32,000

First Team Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
MAPOSA DINGANI DENNY ZIBUSISO4815-07-1997
MASUKUHERRITAN1609-08-1981
CHIRAVALIBERTY9909-07-1990
MUNGADZEMUNYARADZI1202-07-1986
SIBANDADOUGLAS2106-02-1991
WADIISHMAEL1019-12-1992
KUTSANZIRAINNOCENT3126-01-1989
NCUBEFORTUNE TRY224-12-1993
NCUBEBHEKIMPILO6029-09-1983
NDLOVUTREVOR JUNIOR1421-11-1997
NGODZOZEPHANIA1525-01-1985
MOYOMKHULULI2213-03-1986
MUKUMBINYASHA514-07-1983
NGWENYAAARON1610-10-1997
NKHULUNGOEDDIE FUNGAI2815-06-1990
NCUBEHUMPHREY2323-03-1993
PAVARIRAINSOME1812-01-1994
NDLOVUSIPHO OWEN 41 07-10-1994
SIBANDANDODANA3020-05-1983
SIBANDAZIBUSISO2611-10-1989
THANDIANDREW317-10-1996
SIANCHALINEWMAN720/01/1987
KADZOLAMORRIS3301-03-1993

Developmental Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
DAMPSONBELLINGTON EPSON1925-08-1999
LUNGALESLIE DUMOLUHLE4122-02-1998
MOYONTOBEKO1303-09-1998
MUNSAKABEN ISHUMAEL1712-06-1998
RUPIYACLIVE JUNIOR2131-12-1999

Team News

FSG Banner

League Table

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.

Latest Results

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.