Black Rhinos

NAME OF CLUB:
BLACK RHINOS FC
NICKNAME:
CHAUYA CHIPEMBERE
ESTABLISHED: 1982

HOME GROUND: Morris Depot
LOCATION: Harare
CAPACITIY: 5,000

First Team Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
RUSAWOHEBERT1623-04-1989
MUTANGARIKEITH1827-09-1996
MAREREBENJAMIN3015-08-1983
CHAKANYUKAWILSON514-05-1985
JIMUSHADRECK629-10-1983
GWEREBRITTO2522-11-1978
HOMORABRUCE2324-03-1987
MUKOMBWEJAMESON2205-07-1991
CHANDISAITABRIGHTON1518-12-1978
CHITSAMBACLIFF1309-01-1990
MUDADIDONALD2002-06-1996
BANDAFARAI1905-12-1993
CHIUNGALOT1406-12-1986
MUGABEGIFT2321-07-1987
MINEMARTIN701-07-2005
KAPINDAWONDER415-07-1988
SARAMAYALINCOLN2110-10-1992
KUREVAMILTON725-04-1986
MWENGAROY1723-04-1992
SIKOCHISHEPHERD10-06-1986
LINYAMASYDNEY2212-09-1992
CHIGUDUTAURAI2429-11-1997
AJANATREVOR830-05-1991
MHANDUVINCENT1227-04-1994
YAMIKANISALIMA1515-06-1995

Developmental Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
KATIZAEMMANUEL902-04-1998
MUPANEHARIPATRICK2530-09-1999
SHAKASTEADMAN1916-0-1998

Team News

FSG Banner

League Table

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.

Latest Results

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.