Bantu Rovers

NAME OF CLUB: Bantu Rovers FC
NICKNAME: Tshintsha Guluva
ESTABLISHED: 2008

HOME GROUND: Barbourfields
LOCATION: Bulawayo
CAPACITIY: 32,000

First Team Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
MUUYAWELLINGTON 30 08-02-83 
NSINGOJILENI322-07-84
SAKALASAMSON 02-04-1998
BHARIBHARIGLADMAN1819-07-98
NDLELALUCKY1517-06-96
MLANGENIMASTER2613-10-83
SIBANDAFORTUNE411-04-1995
CHITAMBWEMUNYARADZI1730-07-97
CHIRINDAOBRIEL1328-01-97
 ZIVENGWAPRIDE 05-10-1994
MBEWELEEROY821-11-97
NYAHWASHADRECK 22 08-01-99 
KUMBUYANITAPIWA608-02-1983
DUBEMc CARTHY923-03-98
NDLOVUDUMISANI1412-11-1984
CHIKWIRAALEX2127-06-99
SIBANDA MARVIN 11 04-02-99 
DUBENOTICE NJABULO 2926-11-88
DZINGWE KUDZAISHE 27 07-12-99 
NCUBE MBONISI 19 22-06-98 
NCUBELINDELANI  704-06-85 

Developmental Players

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESJERSEY NO.DATE OF BIRTH
 MPOFUNKOSINATHI 16 16/01/2001 
 BHEBHEMPUMELELO THABO 12 26/12/2001 
 MOYOSIBUSISO 24 14/05/2002
GARAYINYASHA2506-07-1999
NCUBEBRIGHTON2319/04/1999

Team News

FSG Banner

League Table

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.

Latest Results

Most recent soccer data can be found here. Now getting info from data source.